meet program Instructors & Volunteers

Carrie Crigier

Board Member, Summer Camp Director

  kriya Miller

Co-Founder, Instructor, Co-Executive Director

 Matt Miller

Co-Founder, Instructor, Co-Executive Director

EDward VEENTSRA

Lead Instructor for summer camps and year round programss

 zach dickey

Assistant Instructor for summer camps and year-round programs.

gabby dickey

Assistant Instructor for summer camps and year round programs

Taylor Zick

Lead Instructor for Summer camps and year round programs.

Julia Siladke

Lead Instructor for Summer Camps.

Karoline haapala

Assistant Instructor for Summer Camps

Emerson Hamersley

Summer Camp,  Volunteer

Evelyn Fred

Summer Camp,  Volunteer

milo Laforest

Summer Camp,  Volunteer

Wilder Miller

Summer Camp,  Volunteer

Nettle Bowers

Summer Camp,  Volunteer

Elliot Clarke

Summer Camp,  Volunteer

Board of Directors

Erin Oneil

Board of Directors

Rachel Jones

Board of Directors

Kevin Cain

Board Treasurer, Tech Consultant, Volunteer

Scott Mills

Guest Instructor, Board President.

Carrie Crigier

Board Member, Summer Camp Director

Nic Piechotte

Board of Directors

Ronessa Bulter

Board of Directors

Guest Instructors, Advisors & volunteers

 riley dickey

Lead Instructor,  Homeschool and Teen Programs

ROSIE SAID

Guest Instructor, Youth Programs

Jack Hannert

Youth & Adult Programs Guest Instructor

John Michael

Co-Founder, Organizational Leader, Guest Instructor

Jim Coats

Extended Family, Elder, Stewardship Volunteer

Bob Brown

Bookkeeping, Stewardship Volunteer

Rich Holcombe

Extended Family

Carol Laughing Waters

Elder, Extended Family, Advisor

Steve Arnst

Guest Instructor, Stewardship Volunteer, Tech Guy.

Dan Paulson

Development Committee, Advisor, Stewardship Volunteer.

Maja Laforest

Former Board Secretary, Stewardship Volunteer, Advisor.

Tricia Meade

Extended Family, Program Volunteer

Gail Partee

Finance Committee, Advisor,  former board member.

Flora Biancalana

Extended Family,  Former Board Vice President, Advisor

Sandy Miller

Extended Family

Martie Mantey

Development Committee, Advisor

Stephanie Mills

Extended Family

Mary Jo Kage

Extended Family, Cultural Committee, Elder

Steven Holl

Extended Family

Linda Hays

Extended Family, Bookeeping

Rob Dickey

Stewardship Volunteer

Krista Cain

Advisor, Former Board President.